Current Player Ratings

Rated Players

Active non-provisional players ordered by the rating (in the end of the period). Changes are from the preceeding month.

Rank Player Rating
1. vesa virriVesa Virri1821.8
766-91-857 (89.4%) - odds: 86.4 %
2. tommi kangasmaaTommi Kangasmaa1761.3
253-95-348 (72.7%) - odds: 81.8 %
3. antti westerlundAntti Westerlund1701.4
Δ 0-1-1 = -23.2 | 185-111-296 (62.5%) - odds: 76.1 %
4. eero vihersaariEero Vihersaari1681.4
405-147-552 (73.4%) - odds: 74.0 %
5. mikko lukkariMikko Lukkari1628.4
362-385-747 (48.5%) - odds: 67.7 %
6. tuomo lukkariTuomo Lukkari1580.6
Δ 1-0-1 = + 23.2 | 338-261-599 (56.4%) - odds: 61.4 %
7. olli-pekka kiukkonenOlli-pekka Kiukkonen1513.0
49-26-75 (65.3%) - odds: 51.9 %
8. timo kärnäTimo Kärnä1511.3
206-143-349 (59.0%) - odds: 51.6 %
9. jouni kupiainenJouni Kupiainen1503.3
21-19-40 (52.5%) - odds: 50.5 %
10. rami saarinenRami Saarinen1485.8
16-26-42 (38.1%) - odds: 48.0 %
11.*1teemu lukkariTeemu Lukkari1483.6
122-127-249 (49.0%) - odds: 47.6 %
12.*1petteri niemiPetteri Niemi1480.8
13-46-59 (22.0%) - odds: 47.2 %
13.*1peter nordlundPeter Nordlund1477.0
63-100-163 (38.7%) - odds: 46.7 %
14.*1Petri RissanenPetri Rissanen1457.9
18-22-40 (45.0%) - odds: 44.0 %
15.*1alexey nikolovAlexey Nikolov1455.0
18-34-52 (34.6%) - odds: 43.6 %
16.*1frans tuominenFrans Tuominen1439.9
12-23-35 (34.3%) - odds: 41.4 %
17.*2jalmari raippalinnaJalmari Raippalinna1378.3
1-16-17 (5.9%) - odds: 33.2 %
18.*2akseli alinikulaAkseli Alinikula1374.5
38-227-265 (14.3%) - odds: 32.7 %
19.*3sami pelkonenSami Pelkonen1262.9
83-471-554 (15.0%) - odds: 20.3 %

Rating Seasons

Historical ratings

2018(13)
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
2018-06(1)
2018-05(5)
2018-04(3)
2018-03(3)
2018-02(1)
2012(270)
2012-12(16)
2012-11(13)
2012-10(16)
2012-09(15)
2012-08(55)
2012-07(23)
2012-06(12)
2012-05(37)
2012-04(24)
2012-03(15)
2012-02(14)
2012-01(30)
2011(283)
2011-12(20)
2011-11(18)
2011-10(27)
2011-09(17)
2011-08(58)
2011-07(28)
2011-06(34)
2011-05(29)
2011-04(14)
2011-03(8)
2011-02(11)
2011-01(19)
2010(281)
2010-12(18)
2010-11(9)
2010-10(18)
2010-09(27)
2010-08(38)
2010-07(40)
2010-06(22)
2010-05(39)
2010-04(22)
2010-03(17)
2010-02(13)
2010-01(18)
2009(276)
2009-12(30)
2009-11(13)
2009-10(15)
2009-09(18)
2009-08(39)
2009-07(23)
2009-06(26)
2009-05(20)
2009-04(24)
2009-03(21)
2009-02(19)
2009-01(28)
2008(323)
2008-12(36)
2008-11(24)
2008-10(26)
2008-09(19)
2008-08(46)
2008-07(36)
2008-06(40)
2008-05(11)
2008-04(19)
2008-03(21)
2008-02(17)
2008-01(28)
2007(409)
2007-12(55)
2007-11(29)
2007-10(26)
2007-09(30)
2007-08(40)
2007-07(40)
2007-06(44)
2007-05(44)
2007-04(24)
2007-03(26)
2007-02(20)
2007-01(31)
2006(402)
2006-12(47)
2006-11(28)
2006-10(24)
2006-09(28)
2006-08(49)
2006-07(45)
2006-06(47)
2006-05(28)
2006-04(25)
2006-03(25)
2006-02(25)
2006-01(31)
2005(382)
2005-12(46)
2005-11(19)
2005-10(29)
2005-09(18)
2005-08(55)
2005-07(35)
2005-06(25)
2005-05(40)
2005-04(29)
2005-03(33)
2005-02(21)
2005-01(32)
2004(419)
2004-12(34)
2004-11(17)
2004-10(43)
2004-09(28)
2004-08(76)
2004-07(58)
2004-06(39)
2004-05(52)
2004-04(21)
2004-03(9)
2004-02(19)
2004-01(23)
1999(209)
1999-12(32)
1999-11(13)
1999-10(18)
1999-09(9)
1999-08(49)
1999-07(28)
1999-06(15)
1999-05(14)
1999-04(31)

Provisional Ratings

Players with provisional rating (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Anttoni Huhtala2-3-51500.0
2.Matti Holsti4-4-81500.0
3.Timo Ratamaa0-2-21500.0
4.Ville Ahti0-2-21500.0
5.Jussi Valkiainen0-1-11500.0
6.Henri Joela2-4-61500.0
7.Ilmari Laakkonen5-4-91489.5
8.Pauli Jantunen2-3-51488.9
9.Juha Kellokoski0-1-11487.4
10.Tuomo Pekkanen0-1-11484.2
11.Tero Särkijärvi0-1-11483.5
12.Kari Harju1-2-31474.1
13.Pekka Karjalainen1-4-51467.1
14.Mikko Sivonen2-5-71466.7
15.Timo Heritty3-5-81466.6
16.Juha Tauriainen0-2-21466.2
17.Mikko Rajanen2-6-81442.9
18.Marko Tamminen0-6-61420.5
19.Teemu Niiranen1-8-91408.2

Inactive Ratings

Players with non-provisional rating, but inactive (in the end of the period)

RankPlayerWon-Lost-GamesRating
1.Sami Ayvasik113-26-1391787.7
2.Veikko Hyyrynen133-113-2461682.5
3.Teemu Luoma119-44-1631635.8
4.Gary Horst60-31-911635.3
5.Kimmo Kyllönen158-74-2321622.2
6.Lauri Mattila234-142-3761595.9
7.Topi Makkonen13-14-271585.3
8.Johannes Rimpiläinen50-153-2031571.4
9.Antti Krapu18-12-301562.2
10.Mikael Vakkari8-7-151534.0
11.Tuukka Leinonen13-13-261526.1
12.Teppo Jyväsjärvi22-7-291511.5
13.Mika Harviala7-15-221506.9
14.Pasi Heijala67-90-1571505.3
15.Mika Korvala26-24-501502.7
16.Mikko Niemi4-6-101501.5
17.Arto Junno29-33-621496.9
18.Kirby Vincent30-48-781485.1
19.Miikka Sohlman16-16-321485.0
20.Timo Sahakari4-6-101478.1
21.Harri Sappinen47-72-1191476.7
22.Matti Krapu4-8-121471.8
23.Veli-matti Koskela16-22-381463.4
24.Markku Halinen4-6-101458.2
25.Taneli Mattila11-18-291455.2
26.Jaakko Mattila11-8-191451.3
27.Mika Mäenpää18-30-481442.9
28.Jorma Hakuli4-10-141442.7
29.Matias Dahlbäck11-24-351441.5
30.Ville Räsänen8-9-171441.5
31.Keijo Hyvärinen3-8-111426.0
32.Juha Pyykkö60-181-2411418.8
33.Harri Halttunen15-22-371415.7
34.Teemu Mikos3-8-111409.2
35.Petteri Parhi6-10-161397.8
36.Tuomo Kalliokoski1-13-141390.6
37.Juha Heino35-54-891390.1
38.Leevi Rantala11-36-471386.9
39.Petri Vuorela23-44-671386.9
40.Markus Laakkonen5-17-221386.5
41.Jaakko Mäntysaari9-19-281386.4
42.Jarkko Autio70-147-2171378.1
43.Kimmo Suutala42-58-1001374.4
44.Panu Kivilahti9-31-401356.2
45.Tommi Pynnönen2-14-161349.7
46.Tuomo Heinävaara3-10-131337.3
47.Ville Kärkkäinen1-25-261323.1
48.Sauli Jyväsjärvi32-63-951320.6
49.Sami Männistö5-28-331282.2
50.Klaus Törnkvist2-43-451278.1
51.William Ahern28-271-2991079.9